2006 Legend Maker logo
Pokémon · 2006

2006 Legend Maker checklist

93 card printings · 93 with a photo · 93 with a guide price · released 2006-02-01. Every row below is a printing in this set: the card number, the parallel and the rarity, with a photo you can zoom and a guide price where a source carries one.

Spotted in a Showcase

Most valuable cards in Legend Maker

  • Regirock ★ #91

    Regirock ★ #91

    Rare Holo Star

    $799.00

  • Regice ★ #90

    Regice ★ #90

    Rare Holo Star

    $649.98

  • Arcanine ex #83

    Arcanine ex #83

    Rare Holo EX

    $482.49

  • Gengar #5

    Gengar #5

    Rare Holo

    $250.00

  • Mew #10

    Mew #10

    Rare Holo

    $228.32

  • Pikachu δ #93

    Pikachu δ #93

    Rare Secret

    $221.45

  • Haunter #35

    Haunter #35

    Uncommon

    $208.10

  • Banette ex #85

    Banette ex #85

    Rare Holo EX

    $165.49

Full checklist

CardSet#YearRarity / parallelPrice
AerodactylLegend Maker12006Rare Holo$125.00
MewLegend Maker102006Rare Holo$228.32
MukLegend Maker112006Rare Holo$53.49
ShiftryLegend Maker122006Rare Holo$21.80
VictreebelLegend Maker132006Rare Holo$99.98
WailordLegend Maker142006Rare Holo$82.11
AbsolLegend Maker152006Rare$120.00
GirafarigLegend Maker162006Rare$44.91
GorebyssLegend Maker172006Rare$27.71
HuntailLegend Maker182006Rare$25.56
LanturnLegend Maker192006Rare$39.99
AggronLegend Maker22006Rare Holo$58.52
LunatoneLegend Maker202006Rare$28.69
MagmarLegend Maker212006Rare$94.18
MagnetonLegend Maker222006Rare$45.75
OmastarLegend Maker232006Rare$39.99
PinsirLegend Maker242006Rare$44.00
SolrockLegend Maker252006Rare$28.86
SpindaLegend Maker262006Rare$41.64
TorkoalLegend Maker272006Rare$27.50
WobbuffetLegend Maker282006Rare$78.64
AnorithLegend Maker292006Uncommon$14.10
CradilyLegend Maker32006Rare Holo$25.19
CascoonLegend Maker302006Uncommon$21.53
DunsparceLegend Maker312006Uncommon$34.50
ElectrodeLegend Maker322006Uncommon$49.98
FurretLegend Maker332006Uncommon$39.99
GravelerLegend Maker342006Uncommon$63.96
HaunterLegend Maker352006Uncommon$208.10
KabutoLegend Maker362006Uncommon$54.70
KecleonLegend Maker372006Uncommon$36.54
LaironLegend Maker382006Uncommon$42.00
MachokeLegend Maker392006Uncommon$33.54
DelcattyLegend Maker42006Rare Holo$43.44
MisdreavusLegend Maker402006Uncommon$22.67
NuzleafLegend Maker412006Uncommon$22.25
RoseliaLegend Maker422006Uncommon$40.47
SealeoLegend Maker432006Uncommon$36.17
TangelaLegend Maker442006Uncommon$46.75
TentacruelLegend Maker452006Uncommon$36.90
VibravaLegend Maker462006Uncommon$32.47
WeepinbellLegend Maker472006Uncommon$17.80
AronLegend Maker482006Common$24.35
BellsproutLegend Maker492006Common$22.48
GengarLegend Maker52006Rare Holo$250.00
ChinchouLegend Maker502006Common$20.80
ClamperlLegend Maker512006Common$17.74
GastlyLegend Maker522006Common$91.36
GeodudeLegend Maker532006Common$24.04
GrimerLegend Maker542006Common$43.02
GrowlitheLegend Maker552006Common$145.10
LileepLegend Maker562006Common$19.81
MachopLegend Maker572006Common$24.05
MagbyLegend Maker582006Common$31.90
MagnemiteLegend Maker592006Common$18.55
GolemLegend Maker62006Rare Holo$53.74
OmanyteLegend Maker602006Common$150.00
SeedotLegend Maker612006Common$24.57
SentretLegend Maker622006Common$34.14
ShuppetLegend Maker632006Common$24.74
SkittyLegend Maker642006Common$27.24
SphealLegend Maker652006Common$41.96
TentacoolLegend Maker662006Common$31.49
TrapinchLegend Maker672006Common$21.75
VoltorbLegend Maker682006Common$22.85
WailmerLegend Maker692006Common$57.65
KabutopsLegend Maker72006Rare Holo$75.99
WurmpleLegend Maker702006Common$14.35
WynautLegend Maker712006Common$34.49
Cursed StoneLegend Maker722006Uncommon$16.40
FieldworkerLegend Maker732006Uncommon$61.68
Full FlameLegend Maker742006Uncommon$6.84
Giant StumpLegend Maker752006Uncommon$8.66
Power TreeLegend Maker762006Uncommon$5.66
Strange CaveLegend Maker772006Uncommon$10.94
Claw FossilLegend Maker782006Common$4.36
Mysterious FossilLegend Maker792006Common$3.44
LaprasLegend Maker82006Rare Holo$106.35
Root FossilLegend Maker802006Common$2.71
Rainbow EnergyLegend Maker812006Rare$22.10
React EnergyLegend Maker822006Uncommon$6.73
Arcanine exLegend Maker832006Rare Holo EX$482.49
Armaldo exLegend Maker842006Rare Holo EX$137.98
Banette exLegend Maker852006Rare Holo EX$165.49
Dustox exLegend Maker862006Rare Holo EX$82.50
Flygon exLegend Maker872006Rare Holo EX$161.00
Mew exLegend Maker882006Rare Holo EX$1.58
Walrein exLegend Maker892006Rare Holo EX$76.40
MachampLegend Maker92006Rare Holo$44.04
Regice ★Legend Maker902006Rare Holo Star$649.98
Regirock ★Legend Maker912006Rare Holo Star$799.00
Registeel ★Legend Maker922006Rare Holo Star$1.00
Pikachu δLegend Maker932006Rare Secret$221.45

Find one card in Legend Maker

Search this set and Pokémon by player or card name, filter by price, and zoom every photo — free with a KidCard account.

Create a free accountSearch this set

Prices are a guide, not an offer: each source's market figure or KidCard's estimate from live eBay asking prices. Checklists come from the publishers' own data and manufacturer checklists; new sets are added daily.

Spotted in the Showcase

Cards kids are proud of

Member families pick their best cards for the Showcase — a grown-up approves every one, and only the card is ever shown.