2017 Shining Legends logo
Pokémon · 2017

2017 Shining Legends checklist

81 card printings · 81 with a photo · 81 with a guide price · released 2017-10-06. Every row below is a printing in this set: the card number, the parallel and the rarity, with a photo you can zoom and a guide price where a source carries one.

Spotted in a Showcase

Most valuable cards in Shining Legends

  • Mewtwo-GX #78

    Mewtwo-GX #78

    Rare Secret

    $828.69

  • Shining Mew #40

    Shining Mew #40

    Rare Shining

    $204.07

  • Shining Rayquaza #56

    Shining Rayquaza #56

    Rare Shining

    $157.07

  • Mewtwo-GX #76

    Mewtwo-GX #76

    Rare Rainbow

    $96.51

  • Raichu-GX #75

    Raichu-GX #75

    Rare Rainbow

    $44.78

  • Shining Arceus #57

    Shining Arceus #57

    Rare Shining

    $34.77

  • Shining Jirachi #42

    Shining Jirachi #42

    Rare Shining

    $34.09

  • Entei-GX #74

    Entei-GX #74

    Rare Rainbow

    $32.78

Full checklist

CardSet#YearRarity / parallelPrice
BulbasaurShining Legends12017Common$4.14
Entei-GXShining Legends102017Rare Holo GX$4.36
Entei-GXShining Legends10a2017Rare Holo GX$1.00
TorkoalShining Legends112017Common$0.35
LarvestaShining Legends122017Common$0.38
VolcaronaShining Legends132017Uncommon$0.43
ReshiramShining Legends142017Rare Holo$1.40
LittenShining Legends152017Common$0.52
TorracatShining Legends162017Common$0.56
IncineroarShining Legends172017Uncommon$0.65
TotodileShining Legends182017Common$6.91
CroconawShining Legends192017Common$0.67
IvysaurShining Legends22017Common$1.21
FeraligatrShining Legends202017Uncommon$1.17
QwilfishShining Legends212017Common$0.41
BuizelShining Legends222017Common$0.54
FloatzelShining Legends232017Uncommon$0.32
PalkiaShining Legends242017Rare Holo$0.77
ManaphyShining Legends252017Rare Holo$0.43
KeldeoShining Legends262017Rare Holo$0.76
Shining VolcanionShining Legends272017Rare Shining$6.37
PikachuShining Legends282017Common$11.76
Raichu-GXShining Legends292017Rare Holo GX$5.16
VenusaurShining Legends32017Uncommon$2.67
VoltorbShining Legends302017Common$0.40
ElectrodeShining Legends312017Uncommon$0.40
RaikouShining Legends322017Rare Holo$1.64
PlusleShining Legends332017Common$10.81
MinunShining Legends342017Common$1.14
ZekromShining Legends352017Rare Holo$0.59
EkansShining Legends362017Common$0.42
ArbokShining Legends372017Uncommon$0.65
JynxShining Legends382017Common$0.97
Mewtwo-GXShining Legends392017Rare Holo GX$14.93
ShroomishShining Legends42017Common$0.36
Shining MewShining Legends402017Rare Shining$204.07
LatiosShining Legends412017Rare Holo$2.17
Shining JirachiShining Legends422017Rare Shining$34.09
GolettShining Legends432017Common$0.32
GolurkShining Legends442017Uncommon$0.56
MarshadowShining Legends452017Rare Holo$2.50
StunfiskShining Legends462017Common$0.37
SpiritombShining Legends472017Uncommon$0.29
PurrloinShining Legends482017Common$0.38
LiepardShining Legends492017Uncommon$0.44
BreloomShining Legends52017Common$0.46
ScraggyShining Legends502017Common$0.40
ScraftyShining Legends512017Uncommon$0.41
ZoruaShining Legends522017Common$2.03
Zoroark-GXShining Legends532017Rare Holo GX$3.64
YveltalShining Legends542017Rare Holo$0.88
HoopaShining Legends552017Rare Holo$0.82
Shining RayquazaShining Legends562017Rare Shining$157.07
Shining ArceusShining Legends572017Rare Shining$34.77
Damage MoverShining Legends582017Uncommon$0.27
Energy RetrievalShining Legends592017Uncommon$0.33
CarnivineShining Legends62017Uncommon$0.87
Great BallShining Legends602017Uncommon$0.31
HauShining Legends612017Uncommon$0.35
LillieShining Legends622017Uncommon$0.44
Pokémon BreederShining Legends632017Uncommon$0.53
Pokémon CatcherShining Legends642017Uncommon$0.29
SophoclesShining Legends652017Uncommon$0.28
Super Scoop UpShining Legends662017Uncommon$0.31
SwitchShining Legends672017Uncommon$0.39
Ultra BallShining Legends682017Uncommon$1.11
Ultra BallShining Legends68a2017Uncommon$0.50
Double Colorless EnergyShining Legends692017Uncommon$1.05
ShayminShining Legends72017Rare Holo$1.23
Warp EnergyShining Legends702017Uncommon$0.36
Entei-GXShining Legends712017Rare Ultra$9.66
Mewtwo-GXShining Legends722017Rare Ultra$30.39
Pokémon BreederShining Legends732017Rare Ultra$11.92
Entei-GXShining Legends742017Rare Rainbow$32.78
Raichu-GXShining Legends752017Rare Rainbow$44.78
Mewtwo-GXShining Legends762017Rare Rainbow$96.51
Zoroark-GXShining Legends772017Rare Rainbow$28.09
Zoroark-GXShining Legends77a2017Rare Ultra$1.00
Mewtwo-GXShining Legends782017Rare Secret$828.69
VirizionShining Legends82017Rare Holo$0.48
Shining GenesectShining Legends92017Rare Shining$13.21

Find one card in Shining Legends

Search this set and Pokémon by player or card name, filter by price, and zoom every photo — free with a KidCard account.

Create a free accountSearch this set

Prices are a guide, not an offer: each source's market figure or KidCard's estimate from live eBay asking prices. Checklists come from the publishers' own data and manufacturer checklists; new sets are added daily.

Spotted in the Showcase

Cards kids are proud of

Member families pick their best cards for the Showcase — a grown-up approves every one, and only the card is ever shown.