2020 Champion's Path logo
Pokémon · 2020

2020 Champion's Path checklist

80 card printings · 80 with a photo · 80 with a guide price · released 2020-09-25. Every row below is a printing in this set: the card number, the parallel and the rarity, with a photo you can zoom and a guide price where a source carries one.

Spotted in a Showcase

Most valuable cards in Champion's Path

  • Charizard V #79

    Charizard V #79

    Rare Secret

    $257.47

  • Charizard VMAX #74

    Charizard VMAX #74

    Rare Rainbow

    $202.68

  • Gardevoir VMAX #76

    Gardevoir VMAX #76

    Rare Rainbow

    $17.34

  • Drednaw VMAX #75

    Drednaw VMAX #75

    Rare Rainbow

    $6.44

  • Alcremie VMAX #23

    Alcremie VMAX #23

    Rare Holo VMAX

    $5.79

  • Gardevoir VMAX #17

    Gardevoir VMAX #17

    Rare Holo VMAX

    $4.46

  • Gardevoir V #70

    Gardevoir V #70

    Rare Ultra

    $4.28

  • Lucario V #27

    Lucario V #27

    Rare Holo V

    $3.52

Full checklist

CardSet#YearRarity / parallelPrice
Venusaur VChampion's Path12020Rare Holo V$2.66
CentiskorchChampion's Path102020Rare Holo$0.20
CarvanhaChampion's Path112020Common$0.29
SharpedoChampion's Path122020Uncommon$0.23
Wailord VChampion's Path132020Rare Holo V$1.67
Drednaw VChampion's Path142020Rare Holo V$1.07
Drednaw VMAXChampion's Path152020Rare Holo VMAX$2.64
Gardevoir VChampion's Path162020Rare Holo V$2.05
Gardevoir VMAXChampion's Path172020Rare Holo VMAX$4.46
HatennaChampion's Path182020Common$0.21
HattremChampion's Path192020Uncommon$0.38
WeedleChampion's Path22020Common$0.77
HattereneChampion's Path202020Rare Holo$0.23
Galarian Cursola VChampion's Path212020Rare Holo V$1.10
Alcremie VChampion's Path222020Rare Holo V$2.44
Alcremie VMAXChampion's Path232020Rare Holo VMAX$5.79
MachopChampion's Path242020Common$0.37
MachokeChampion's Path252020Uncommon$0.28
MachampChampion's Path262020Rare Holo$0.33
Lucario VChampion's Path272020Rare Holo V$3.52
ZygardeChampion's Path282020Rare Holo$0.29
RockruffChampion's Path292020Common$0.34
KakunaChampion's Path32020Common$0.28
LycanrocChampion's Path302020Rare Holo$0.34
RolycolyChampion's Path312020Common$0.24
Grapploct VChampion's Path322020Rare Holo V$0.75
EkansChampion's Path332020Common$0.17
ArbokChampion's Path342020Uncommon$0.22
Galarian ZigzagoonChampion's Path352020Common$0.24
Galarian LinooneChampion's Path362020Common$0.29
Galarian ObstagoonChampion's Path372020Rare Holo$0.19
AbsolChampion's Path382020Uncommon$0.36
PurrloinChampion's Path392020Common$0.31
BeedrillChampion's Path42020Uncommon$0.30
LiepardChampion's Path402020Uncommon$0.23
ScraggyChampion's Path412020Common$0.29
ScraftyChampion's Path422020Rare Holo$0.20
TrubbishChampion's Path432020Common$0.37
InkayChampion's Path442020Common$0.27
MalamarChampion's Path452020Uncommon$0.18
NickitChampion's Path462020Common$0.22
Duraludon VChampion's Path472020Rare Holo V$0.80
SwabluChampion's Path482020Common$0.31
AltariaChampion's Path492020Rare Holo$0.26
Eldegoss VChampion's Path52020Rare Holo V$0.92
BedeChampion's Path502020Uncommon$0.28
Full HealChampion's Path512020Uncommon$0.17
Great BallChampion's Path522020Uncommon$0.13
HopChampion's Path532020Uncommon$0.31
Hyper PotionChampion's Path542020Uncommon$0.25
KabuChampion's Path552020Uncommon$0.15
MarnieChampion's Path562020Rare Holo$0.34
MiloChampion's Path572020Uncommon$0.17
PiersChampion's Path582020Uncommon$0.36
Poké BallChampion's Path592020Common$0.22
VulpixChampion's Path62020Common$0.39
Pokémon Center LadyChampion's Path602020Uncommon$0.32
PotionChampion's Path612020Common$0.24
Professor's Research (Professor Magnolia)Champion's Path622020Rare Holo$0.32
Rotom BikeChampion's Path632020Uncommon$0.25
Rotom PhoneChampion's Path642020Uncommon$0.33
SoniaChampion's Path652020Uncommon$0.22
Suspicious Food TinChampion's Path662020Uncommon$0.13
Team Yell GruntChampion's Path672020Uncommon$0.16
Turffield StadiumChampion's Path682020Uncommon$0.29
Drednaw VChampion's Path692020Rare Ultra$1.34
VictiniChampion's Path72020Uncommon$0.31
Gardevoir VChampion's Path702020Rare Ultra$4.28
Galarian Cursola VChampion's Path712020Rare Ultra$1.63
Grapploct VChampion's Path722020Rare Ultra$1.51
HopChampion's Path732020Rare Ultra$1.26
Charizard VMAXChampion's Path742020Rare Rainbow$202.68
Drednaw VMAXChampion's Path752020Rare Rainbow$6.44
Gardevoir VMAXChampion's Path762020Rare Rainbow$17.34
KabuChampion's Path772020Rare Rainbow$2.94
PiersChampion's Path782020Rare Rainbow$3.50
Charizard VChampion's Path792020Rare Secret$257.47
Incineroar VChampion's Path82020Rare Holo V$1.78
Suspicious Food TinChampion's Path802020Rare Secret$1.42
SizzlipedeChampion's Path92020Common$0.22

Find one card in Champion's Path

Search this set and Pokémon by player or card name, filter by price, and zoom every photo — free with a KidCard account.

Create a free accountSearch this set

Prices are a guide, not an offer: each source's market figure or KidCard's estimate from live eBay asking prices. Checklists come from the publishers' own data and manufacturer checklists; new sets are added daily.

Spotted in the Showcase

Cards kids are proud of

Member families pick their best cards for the Showcase — a grown-up approves every one, and only the card is ever shown.