2021 Celebrations logo
Pokémon · 2021

2021 Celebrations checklist

25 card printings · 25 with a photo · 25 with a guide price · released 2021-10-08. Every row below is a printing in this set: the card number, the parallel and the rarity, with a photo you can zoom and a guide price where a source carries one.

Spotted in a Showcase

Most valuable cards in Celebrations

  • Mew #25

    Mew #25

    Rare Holo

    $63.40

  • Surfing Pikachu VMAX #9

    Surfing Pikachu VMAX #9

    Rare Holo VMAX

    $5.95

  • Flying Pikachu VMAX #7

    Flying Pikachu VMAX #7

    Rare Holo VMAX

    $5.56

  • Pikachu #5

    Pikachu #5

    Rare Holo

    $4.90

  • Surfing Pikachu V #8

    Surfing Pikachu V #8

    Rare Holo V

    $3.79

  • Flying Pikachu V #6

    Flying Pikachu V #6

    Rare Holo V

    $3.76

  • Mew #11

    Mew #11

    Rare Holo

    $2.95

  • Professor's Research (Professor Oak) #24

    Professor's Research (Professor Oak) #24

    Rare Ultra

    $0.88

Full checklist

CardSet#YearRarity / parallelPrice
Ho-OhCelebrations12021Rare$0.32
ZekromCelebrations102021Rare$0.31
MewCelebrations112021Rare Holo$2.95
XerneasCelebrations122021Rare$0.25
CosmogCelebrations132021Rare$0.29
CosmoemCelebrations142021Rare$0.25
LunalaCelebrations152021Rare Holo$0.31
Zacian VCelebrations162021Rare Holo V$0.71
GroudonCelebrations172021Rare$0.29
Zamazenta VCelebrations182021Rare Holo V$0.66
YveltalCelebrations192021Rare$0.24
ReshiramCelebrations22021Rare$0.30
DialgaCelebrations202021Rare$0.24
SolgaleoCelebrations212021Rare Holo$0.30
LugiaCelebrations222021Rare$0.73
Professor's Research (Professor Oak)Celebrations232021Rare Holo$0.28
Professor's Research (Professor Oak)Celebrations242021Rare Ultra$0.88
MewCelebrations252021Rare Holo$63.40
KyogreCelebrations32021Rare$0.41
PalkiaCelebrations42021Rare$0.25
PikachuCelebrations52021Rare Holo$4.90
Flying Pikachu VCelebrations62021Rare Holo V$3.76
Flying Pikachu VMAXCelebrations72021Rare Holo VMAX$5.56
Surfing Pikachu VCelebrations82021Rare Holo V$3.79
Surfing Pikachu VMAXCelebrations92021Rare Holo VMAX$5.95

Find one card in Celebrations

Search this set and Pokémon by player or card name, filter by price, and zoom every photo — free with a KidCard account.

Create a free accountSearch this set

Prices are a guide, not an offer: each source's market figure or KidCard's estimate from live eBay asking prices. Checklists come from the publishers' own data and manufacturer checklists; new sets are added daily.

Spotted in the Showcase

Cards kids are proud of

Member families pick their best cards for the Showcase — a grown-up approves every one, and only the card is ever shown.