2021 Shining Fates logo
Pokémon · 2021

2021 Shining Fates checklist

73 card printings · 73 with a photo · 73 with a guide price · released 2021-02-19. Every row below is a printing in this set: the card number, the parallel and the rarity, with a photo you can zoom and a guide price where a source carries one.

Spotted in a Showcase

Most valuable cards in Shining Fates

  • Skyla #72

    Skyla #72

    Rare Ultra

    $8.94

  • Poké Kid #70

    Poké Kid #70

    Rare Ultra

    $8.79

  • Alcremie V #64

    Alcremie V #64

    Rare Ultra

    $6.36

  • Ditto VMAX #51

    Ditto VMAX #51

    Rare Holo VMAX

    $4.83

  • Ball Guy #65

    Ball Guy #65

    Rare Ultra

    $3.87

  • Morpeko VMAX #38

    Morpeko VMAX #38

    Rare Holo VMAX

    $3.77

  • Alcremie VMAX #73

    Alcremie VMAX #73

    Rare Rainbow

    $3.74

  • Kyogre #21

    Kyogre #21

    Amazing Rare

    $3.59

Full checklist

CardSet#YearRarity / parallelPrice
YanmaShining Fates12021Common$0.22
Dhelmise VMAXShining Fates102021Rare Holo VMAX$1.51
GrookeyShining Fates112021Common$0.23
ThwackeyShining Fates122021Uncommon$0.21
RillaboomShining Fates132021Rare Holo$0.28
GossifleurShining Fates142021Common$0.19
EldegossShining Fates152021Uncommon$0.16
ZarudeShining Fates162021Rare$0.22
ReshiramShining Fates172021Amazing Rare$0.89
Cinderace VShining Fates182021Rare Holo V$0.74
Cinderace VMAXShining Fates192021Rare Holo VMAX$1.48
YanmegaShining Fates22021Rare$0.28
HorseaShining Fates202021Common$0.25
KyogreShining Fates212021Amazing Rare$3.59
BuizelShining Fates222021Common$0.25
FloatzelShining Fates232021Uncommon$0.22
ManaphyShining Fates242021Rare$0.29
VolcanionShining Fates252021Rare$0.24
ChewtleShining Fates262021Common$0.26
DrednawShining Fates272021Rare$0.26
CramorantShining Fates282021Uncommon$0.22
SnomShining Fates292021Common$0.33
CelebiShining Fates32021Rare$0.54
FrosmothShining Fates302021Rare Holo$0.32
ShinxShining Fates312021Common$0.25
LuxioShining Fates322021Uncommon$0.28
LuxrayShining Fates332021Rare Holo$0.41
RotomShining Fates342021Uncommon$0.26
MorpekoShining Fates352021Common$0.42
MorpekoShining Fates362021Common$0.38
Morpeko VShining Fates372021Rare Holo V$1.22
Morpeko VMAXShining Fates382021Rare Holo VMAX$3.77
Indeedee VShining Fates392021Rare Holo V$0.72
CacneaShining Fates42021Common$0.23
TrapinchShining Fates402021Common$0.21
KoffingShining Fates412021Common$0.24
Galarian WeezingShining Fates422021Rare Holo$0.35
SpinarakShining Fates432021Common$0.28
Crobat VShining Fates442021Rare Holo V$0.80
Crobat VMAXShining Fates452021Rare Holo VMAX$1.61
YveltalShining Fates462021Amazing Rare$1.06
NickitShining Fates472021Common$0.16
ThievulShining Fates482021Rare Holo$0.28
CufantShining Fates492021Common$0.17
TropiusShining Fates52021Uncommon$0.13
Ditto VShining Fates502021Rare Holo V$1.63
Ditto VMAXShining Fates512021Rare Holo VMAX$4.83
EeveeShining Fates522021Common$0.79
Greedent VShining Fates532021Rare Holo V$0.68
Cramorant VShining Fates542021Rare Holo V$0.66
Cramorant VMAXShining Fates552021Rare Holo VMAX$1.43
IndeedeeShining Fates562021Rare Holo$0.30
Ball GuyShining Fates572021Uncommon$0.28
Boss's OrdersShining Fates582021Rare$0.46
Gym TrainerShining Fates592021Uncommon$0.22
RowletShining Fates62021Common$0.24
Professor's ResearchShining Fates602021Rare$0.24
Rusted ShieldShining Fates612021Uncommon$0.18
Rusted SwordShining Fates622021Uncommon$0.30
Team Yell TowelShining Fates632021Uncommon$0.16
Alcremie VShining Fates642021Rare Ultra$6.36
Ball GuyShining Fates652021Rare Ultra$3.87
Bird KeeperShining Fates662021Rare Ultra$2.37
Cara LissShining Fates672021Rare Ultra$1.29
Gym TrainerShining Fates682021Rare Ultra$1.16
PiersShining Fates692021Rare Ultra$1.97
DartrixShining Fates72021Uncommon$0.22
Poké KidShining Fates702021Rare Ultra$8.79
RoseShining Fates712021Rare Ultra$1.07
SkylaShining Fates722021Rare Ultra$8.94
Alcremie VMAXShining Fates732021Rare Rainbow$3.74
DecidueyeShining Fates82021Rare Holo$0.33
Dhelmise VShining Fates92021Rare Holo V$0.73

Find one card in Shining Fates

Search this set and Pokémon by player or card name, filter by price, and zoom every photo — free with a KidCard account.

Create a free accountSearch this set

Prices are a guide, not an offer: each source's market figure or KidCard's estimate from live eBay asking prices. Checklists come from the publishers' own data and manufacturer checklists; new sets are added daily.

Spotted in the Showcase

Cards kids are proud of

Member families pick their best cards for the Showcase — a grown-up approves every one, and only the card is ever shown.