2022 Lost Origin Trainer Gallery logo
Pokémon · 2022

2022 Lost Origin Trainer Gallery checklist

30 card printings · 30 with a photo · 30 with a guide price · released 2022-09-09. Every row below is a printing in this set: the card number, the parallel and the rarity, with a photo you can zoom and a guide price where a source carries one.

Spotted in a Showcase

Most valuable cards in Lost Origin Trainer Gallery

  • Pikachu V #TG16

    Pikachu V #TG16

    Rare Holo V

    $114.33

  • Pikachu VMAX #TG17

    Pikachu VMAX #TG17

    Rare Holo VMAX

    $103.28

  • Gengar #TG06

    Gengar #TG06

    Trainer Gallery Rare Holo

    $44.60

  • Pikachu #TG05

    Pikachu #TG05

    Trainer Gallery Rare Holo

    $38.19

  • Mew VMAX #TG30

    Mew VMAX #TG30

    Rare Secret

    $29.10

  • Charizard #TG03

    Charizard #TG03

    Trainer Gallery Rare Holo

    $27.86

  • Pikachu VMAX #TG29

    Pikachu VMAX #TG29

    Rare Secret

    $24.53

  • Snorlax #TG10

    Snorlax #TG10

    Trainer Gallery Rare Holo

    $22.49

Full checklist

CardSet#YearRarity / parallelPrice
ParasectLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG012022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$4.31
RoseradeLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG022022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$2.44
CharizardLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG032022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$27.86
ChandelureLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG042022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$4.17
PikachuLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG052022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$38.19
GengarLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG062022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$44.60
BanetteLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG072022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$2.80
Hisuian ArcanineLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG082022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$4.86
SpiritombLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG092022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$2.43
SnorlaxLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG102022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$22.49
CastformLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG112022Trainer Gallery Rare Holo$1.95
Orbeetle VLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG122022Rare Holo V$4.66
Orbeetle VMAXLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG132022Rare Holo VMAX$11.72
Centiskorch VLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG142022Rare Holo V$4.96
Centiskorch VMAXLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG152022Rare Holo VMAX$8.10
Pikachu VLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG162022Rare Holo V$114.33
Pikachu VMAXLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG172022Rare Holo VMAX$103.28
Enamorus VLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG182022Rare Holo V$12.69
Gallade VLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG192022Rare Holo V$9.78
Crobat VLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG202022Rare Holo V$12.01
Eternatus VLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG212022Rare Holo V$6.10
Eternatus VMAXLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG222022Rare Holo VMAX$14.04
Adventurer's DiscoveryLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG232022Rare Ultra$3.30
Boss's OrdersLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG242022Rare Ultra$8.52
CookLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG252022Rare Ultra$3.87
KabuLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG262022Rare Ultra$1.81
NessaLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG272022Rare Ultra$12.91
OpalLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG282022Rare Ultra$2.62
Pikachu VMAXLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG292022Rare Secret$24.53
Mew VMAXLost Origin Trainer GalleryTG302022Rare Secret$29.10

Find one card in Lost Origin Trainer Gallery

Search this set and Pokémon by player or card name, filter by price, and zoom every photo — free with a KidCard account.

Create a free accountSearch this set

Prices are a guide, not an offer: each source's market figure or KidCard's estimate from live eBay asking prices. Checklists come from the publishers' own data and manufacturer checklists; new sets are added daily.

Spotted in the Showcase

Cards kids are proud of

Member families pick their best cards for the Showcase — a grown-up approves every one, and only the card is ever shown.