2022 Pokémon GO logo
Pokémon · 2022

2022 Pokémon GO checklist

88 card printings · 88 with a photo · 88 with a guide price · released 2022-07-01. Every row below is a printing in this set: the card number, the parallel and the rarity, with a photo you can zoom and a guide price where a source carries one.

Spotted in a Showcase

Most valuable cards in Pokémon GO

  • Mewtwo V #72

    Mewtwo V #72

    Rare Ultra

    $55.06

  • Mewtwo VSTAR #79

    Mewtwo VSTAR #79

    Rare Rainbow

    $52.45

  • Dragonite VSTAR #81

    Dragonite VSTAR #81

    Rare Rainbow

    $46.41

  • Mewtwo VSTAR #86

    Mewtwo VSTAR #86

    Rare Secret

    $33.74

  • Radiant Charizard #11

    Radiant Charizard #11

    Radiant Rare

    $16.95

  • Dragonite V #76

    Dragonite V #76

    Rare Ultra

    $16.56

  • Melmetal VMAX #80

    Melmetal VMAX #80

    Rare Rainbow

    $12.78

  • Radiant Blastoise #18

    Radiant Blastoise #18

    Radiant Rare

    $10.82

Full checklist

CardSet#YearRarity / parallelPrice
BulbasaurPokémon GO12022Common$0.77
CharizardPokémon GO102022Rare Holo$4.87
Radiant CharizardPokémon GO112022Radiant Rare$16.95
MoltresPokémon GO122022Rare Holo$0.51
NumelPokémon GO132022Common$0.32
CameruptPokémon GO142022Uncommon$0.30
SquirtlePokémon GO152022Common$1.09
WartortlePokémon GO162022Uncommon$0.97
BlastoisePokémon GO172022Rare Holo$2.70
Radiant BlastoisePokémon GO182022Radiant Rare$10.82
SlowpokePokémon GO192022Common$0.45
IvysaurPokémon GO22022Uncommon$0.79
SlowbroPokémon GO202022Uncommon$0.56
MagikarpPokémon GO212022Common$0.37
GyaradosPokémon GO222022Rare Holo$0.76
LaprasPokémon GO232022Rare Holo$0.42
ArticunoPokémon GO242022Rare Holo$0.52
WimpodPokémon GO252022Common$0.28
GolisopodPokémon GO262022Rare Holo$0.30
PikachuPokémon GO272022Common$0.91
PikachuPokémon GO282022Rare Holo$2.61
ZapdosPokémon GO292022Rare Holo$0.80
VenusaurPokémon GO32022Rare Holo$1.72
Mewtwo VPokémon GO302022Rare Holo V$5.36
Mewtwo VSTARPokémon GO312022Rare Holo VSTAR$7.65
NatuPokémon GO322022Common$0.27
XatuPokémon GO332022Uncommon$0.31
LunatonePokémon GO342022Uncommon$0.29
SylveonPokémon GO352022Rare Holo$1.32
OnixPokémon GO362022Common$0.39
LarvitarPokémon GO372022Common$0.35
PupitarPokémon GO382022Uncommon$0.30
SolrockPokémon GO392022Uncommon$0.27
Radiant VenusaurPokémon GO42022Radiant Rare$7.83
Conkeldurr VPokémon GO402022Rare Holo V$0.73
Alolan RattataPokémon GO412022Common$0.32
Alolan RaticatePokémon GO422022Common$0.32
TyranitarPokémon GO432022Rare Holo$0.62
SteelixPokémon GO442022Uncommon$0.37
MeltanPokémon GO452022Common$0.24
MelmetalPokémon GO462022Rare Holo$0.37
Melmetal VPokémon GO472022Rare Holo V$0.70
Melmetal VMAXPokémon GO482022Rare Holo VMAX$1.63
Dragonite VPokémon GO492022Rare Holo V$3.92
Alolan Exeggutor VPokémon GO52022Rare Holo V$0.68
Dragonite VSTARPokémon GO502022Rare Holo VSTAR$3.85
ChanseyPokémon GO512022Uncommon$0.46
BlisseyPokémon GO522022Rare Holo$0.33
DittoPokémon GO532022Rare Holo$5.43
EeveePokémon GO542022Common$1.13
SnorlaxPokémon GO552022Rare Holo$3.39
AipomPokémon GO562022Common$0.36
AmbipomPokémon GO572022Common$0.35
Slaking VPokémon GO582022Rare Holo V$0.65
BidoofPokémon GO592022Common$0.56
SpinarakPokémon GO62022Common$0.62
BibarelPokémon GO602022Common$0.37
PidovePokémon GO612022Common$0.43
TranquillPokémon GO622022Common$0.28
UnfezantPokémon GO632022Uncommon$0.40
BlanchePokémon GO642022Uncommon$0.37
CandelaPokémon GO652022Uncommon$0.28
Egg IncubatorPokémon GO662022Uncommon$0.29
Lure ModulePokémon GO672022Uncommon$0.33
PokéStopPokémon GO682022Uncommon$0.55
Rare CandyPokémon GO692022Uncommon$0.36
AriadosPokémon GO72022Uncommon$0.23
SparkPokémon GO702022Uncommon$0.29
Alolan Exeggutor VPokémon GO712022Rare Ultra$2.45
Mewtwo VPokémon GO722022Rare Ultra$55.06
Conkeldurr VPokémon GO732022Rare Ultra$1.45
Conkeldurr VPokémon GO742022Rare Ultra$3.89
Melmetal VPokémon GO752022Rare Ultra$1.44
Dragonite VPokémon GO762022Rare Ultra$16.56
Slaking VPokémon GO772022Rare Ultra$1.54
Professor's ResearchPokémon GO782022Rare Ultra$2.01
Mewtwo VSTARPokémon GO792022Rare Rainbow$52.45
CharmanderPokémon GO82022Common$0.90
Melmetal VMAXPokémon GO802022Rare Rainbow$12.78
Dragonite VSTARPokémon GO812022Rare Rainbow$46.41
BlanchePokémon GO822022Rare Rainbow$8.17
CandelaPokémon GO832022Rare Rainbow$7.75
Professor's ResearchPokémon GO842022Rare Rainbow$9.39
SparkPokémon GO852022Rare Rainbow$9.09
Mewtwo VSTARPokémon GO862022Rare Secret$33.74
Egg IncubatorPokémon GO872022Rare Secret$2.68
Lure ModulePokémon GO882022Rare Secret$2.48
CharmeleonPokémon GO92022Uncommon$0.68

Find one card in Pokémon GO

Search this set and Pokémon by player or card name, filter by price, and zoom every photo — free with a KidCard account.

Create a free accountSearch this set

Prices are a guide, not an offer: each source's market figure or KidCard's estimate from live eBay asking prices. Checklists come from the publishers' own data and manufacturer checklists; new sets are added daily.

Spotted in the Showcase

Cards kids are proud of

Member families pick their best cards for the Showcase — a grown-up approves every one, and only the card is ever shown.